Wins in Black or Red = UKC SHOW WINS
Wins in Purple = AKC SHOW WINS
Wins in Blue = WATER RACE WINS
Wins in Green = FIELD TRIAL WINS
3/16 |
BBCHA Spring Hunt |
Ashland OH |
Registered Class & Breed |
Lady Lela |
Purina Points Event |
Joanne |
3/17 |
BBCHA Spring Hunt |
Ashland OH |
Registered Class & Breed |
Lady Lela |
Purina Points Event |
Joanne |
3/24 |
American Redbone Sectional |
Paola KS |
Grand Champion Male |
Little Vin |
MCHF Points Event |
Gene |
4/7 |
UKC World Qualifier |
Claremore OK |
Grand Champion Male |
Little Vin |
RQE Purina |
Gene |
4/28 |
5th Annual Granite State Spring Classic |
Rochester, NH |
Grand Champion Male |
Jimmy |
|
Dave |
4/28 |
5th Annual Granite State Spring Classic |
Rochester, NH |
KING OF SHOW |
Jimmy |
|
Dave |
5/12 |
Black & Tan Sectional |
Swanzey, NH |
GRWCH 1st Line & Tree |
Jimmy |
5/12 |
Black & Tan Sectional |
Swanzey, NH |
1st Line & 1st Tree - REG. HEAT |
Tag |
5/12 |
Black & Tan Sectional |
Swanzey, NH |
1st Line & 1st Tree - REG. FINAL |
Tag |
5/30 |
American Redbone Days |
Brazil, IN |
GRWCH 1st Line & Tree - Heat |
Jimmy |
|
|
5/30 |
American Redbone Days |
Brazil, IN |
GRWCH 1st Line & Tree - FINAL |
Jimmy |
|
|
6/1 |
American Redbone Days |
Brazil, IN |
Field Trial Grand Final 1st Line |
Jimmy |
|
|
6/1 |
American Redbone Days |
Brazil, IN |
GRWCH 1st Line - FINAL |
Jimmy |
|
|
6/2 |
American Redbone Days |
Brazil, IN |
BEST FEMALE OF SHOW |
Lady Lela |
Purina Points Event |
Joanne |
6/2 |
American Redbone Days |
Brazil, IN |
Junior Redbone Male |
Marshall |
Purina Points Event |
Dale Crigger |
6/23 |
Maine State Show & Water Race Championship |
Patten, ME |
Grand Champion Female |
Lucy |
|
Dave |
6/23 |
Maine State Show & Water Race Championship |
Patten, ME |
Grand Champion Male |
Jimmy |
|
Dave |
6/23 |
Maine State Show & Water Race Championship |
Patten, ME |
GRWCH 1st Line & Tree - FINAL |
Jimmy |
|
Dave |
6/23 |
Maine State Show & Water Race Championship |
Patten, ME |
MAINE STATE BEST REDBONE FEMALE |
Lucy |
|
Dave |
6/23 |
Maine State Show & Water Race Championship |
Patten, ME |
MAINE STATE BEST REDBONE MALE |
Jimmy |
|
Dave |
6/23 |
Maine State Show & Water Race Championship |
Patten, ME |
MAINE STATE OVERALL SHOW CHAMPION |
Jimmy |
|
Dave |
6/23 |
Maine State Show & Water Race Championship |
Patten, ME |
MAINE STATE OVERALL WATER RACE CHAMPION |
Jimmy |
|
Dave |
6/23 |
Tri Co CHA |
Neosho, MO |
Best Male Of Show |
Marshall |
|
Rex Allhands |
7/5 |
National Redbone Days |
Lagrange, IN |
Best Female Of Show |
Lady Lela |
|
Joanne |
7/5 |
National Redbone Days |
Lagrange, IN |
Champion Female |
Vinessa |
|
Dave |
7/5 |
National Redbone Days |
Lagrange, IN |
Grand Champion Female |
Lucy |
|
Dale Young |
7/5 |
National Redbone Days |
Lagrange, IN |
GRWCH 1st Line & Tree - FINAL |
Jimmy |
|
Dave |
7/6 |
National Redbone Days |
Lagrange, IN |
Champion Female |
Vinessa |
Purina Points Event |
Dave |
7/6 |
National Redbone Days |
Lagrange, IN |
Grand Champion Female |
Lucy |
Purina Points Event |
Dave |
7/7 |
National Redbone Days |
Lagrange, IN |
Best Pairs |
Lady Lela & Vengence |
Joanne & Connie Hogan |
7/7 |
National Redbone Days |
Lagrange, IN |
Grand Champion Female |
Lucy |
Purina Points Event |
Dave |
7/7 |
Ring Tail Lodge |
Seymour, MO |
Best Male Of Show |
Marshall |
|
Rex Allhands |
7/14 |
American Redbone Sectional |
Springvale, PA |
Grand Champion Female |
Lucy |
|
Dale Crigger |
7/14 |
American Redbone Sectional |
Springvale, PA |
QUEEN OF SHOW |
Lucy |
|
Dale Crigger |
7/21 |
Kentucky Houndsman Assn |
Stanford, KY |
Champion Female |
Vinessa |
Purina Points Event |
Katina Childers |
7/22 |
Eastern Panhandle Hndsmn Assn |
Augusta, WV |
Grand Champion Female |
Lucy |
|
Dale Crigger |
7/28 |
Western MD State Championship |
Eckhart, MD |
Grand Champion Female |
Lucy |
|
Jamie Crigger |
7/28 |
Western MD State Championship |
Eckhart, MD |
STATE BEST OVERALL FEMALE |
Lucy |
|
Jamie Crigger |
7/28 |
Western MD State Championship |
Eckhart, MD |
STATE OVERALL SHOW CHAMPION |
Lucy |
|
Jamie Crigger |
7/28 |
United English Sectional |
Humansville, MO |
Champion Male |
Marshall |
|
Rex Allhands |
8/4 |
NC Tri County Coon Club |
Vale, NC |
Grand Champion Female |
Lucy |
RQE |
Dale Crigger |
8/5 |
UKC All Breed Conformation |
Hampton, VA |
2 MAJORS - Reserve of Shows |
Lucy |
|
Dale Crigger |
8/18 |
Louisa Co CHA |
Mineral, VA |
Grand Champion Female |
Lucy |
|
Dale Crigger |
8/26 |
East Carolina CHA |
Vanceboro, NC |
Grand Champion Female |
Lucy |
|
Jamie Crigger |
8/26 |
East Carolina CHA |
Vanceboro, NC |
TREEING CONTEST WINNER |
Lucy |
|
Dale Crigger |
9/1 |
2007 AUTUMN OAKS |
Richmond, IN |
NATIONAL GR SHOW CH REDBONE FEMALE |
Lucy |
Purina Points Event |
Dave |
9/8 |
Old Dominion CHA |
Manassas, VA |
Grand Champion Female |
Lucy |
|
Dale Crigger |
9/8 |
Missouri |
Still Looking This Up! |
Champion Male |
Marshall |
|
Gene Allhands |
9/22 |
Monadnock Sportsmen Assn |
Swanzey, NH |
GRWCH 1st Line & Tree - FINAL |
Jimmy |
|
Dave |
9/22 |
Monadnock Sportsmen Assn |
Swanzey, NH |
Field Trial 1st Line & 1st Tree FINAL |
Jimmy |
|
Dave |
9/22 |
Monadnock Sportsmen Assn |
Swanzey, NH |
1st Line & 1st Tree - REG. FINAL |
Tag |
|
Joanne |
10/13 |
Monadnock Sportsmen Assn |
Swanzey, NH |
GRWCH 1st Line & Tree - FINAL |
Jimmy |
|
Dave |
10/13 |
Monadnock Sportsmen Assn |
Swanzey, NH |
WCH 1st Line & Tree - FINAL |
Tag |
|
Dave |
10/13 |
Monadnock Sportsmen Assn |
Swanzey, NH |
1st Line & 1st Tree - FINAL |
Missy! |
|
Joanne |
10/20 |
VA Fall Classic |
Dinwiddie, VA |
Grand Champion Female |
Lucy |
|
Dale Crigger |
10/20 |
VA Fall Classic |
Dinwiddie, VA |
OVERALL SHOW CHAMPION |
Lucy |
|
Dale Crigger |
11/3 |
Granite State Houndsmen Assn |
Rochester, NH |
Best Male Of Show |
Mozart |
NECHA Points Event |
Joanne |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/3 |
Southampton CHA |
Franklin, VA |
Grand Champion Female |
Lucy |
|
Dale Crigger |
11/3 |
Wolf Creek CHA |
Mansfield, MO |
Champion Male |
Marshall |
|
Rex Allhands |
11/10 |
AKC New England States Championship |
Exeter, RI |
Best Female Of Show |
Lady Lela |
AKC World Qualifier |
Joanne |
11/10 |
AKC New England States Championship |
Exeter, RI |
Best Male Of Show |
Jimmy |
AKC World Qualifier |
Dave |
11/10 |
AKC New England States Championship |
Exeter, RI |
NEW ENGLAND STATES OVERALL CHAMPION |
Jimmy |
AKC World Qualifier |
Dave |
11/30 |
5th Annual VA Bluetick Classic |
Barrenridge, VA |
Grand Champion Female |
Lucy |
|
Joe D'Arco |
12/1 |
5th Annual VA Bluetick Classic |
Barrenridge, VA |
Grand Champion Female |
Lucy |
|
Joe D'Arco | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|